Club Winners

April 2021

Friday 2nd Beer Run – No Game

Saturday 3rd 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Alex Ellenden, 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd Gus Gomez Full Results

Sunday 4th 9 Hole Stableford 1st David Sandow, 2nd Mal Muller, 3rd Cameron Hines Full Results

Friday 9th Beer Run – 1st Bob Akapita, 2nd Andrew Gould, 3rd Errol Boyd Full Results

Saturday 10th 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Errol Boyd, 2nd Jonetani Rika, 3rd Ken Gentle Full Results

Sunday 4th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 16th Beer Run – 1st Mal Muller, 2nd Lynda Coates, 3rd Errol Boyd Full Results

Saturday 17th 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Mal Muller, 2nd Dave Neenan, 3rd Ken Gentle Full Results

Sunday 18th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Max Griffiths Full Results

Friday 23rd Beer Run – 1st Max Griffiths, 2nd Josh Field, 3rd Bob Akapita Full Results

Saturday 24th 18 Hole Stableford – 1st Max Griffiths, 2nd Jason Hughes, 3rd Bob Akapita Full Results

Sunday 25th 9 Hole Stableford - No Game

Friday 30th 
Beer Run – 1st Gus Gomez, 2nd Wayne Jago, 3rd Mark Field Full Results

March 2021

Friday 5th Beer Run – 1st Coral Walker, 2nd Donna-Marie Grieve, 3rd Wayne Jago Full Results

Saturday 6th 18 Hole Par – 1st Cameron Hines, 2nd Nick Twomey, 3rd Brendan Pierpoint Full Results

Sunday 7th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 12th Beer Run – 1st Wayne Jago, 2nd Josh Hutchinson, 3rd Dean Atkinson Full Results

Saturday 13th No Game

Sunday 14th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 19th Beer Run – 1st Liz Henderson, 2nd Penelope Gibson, 3rd Jamie Henderson Full Results

Saturday 20th 18 Hole Par – 1st Brendan Pierpoint, 2nd Nick Twomey, 3rd Mal Muller Full Results

Sunday 21st 9 Hole Stableford 1st Dave Rukuwai (Humpty Doo), 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd David Sandow Full Results

Friday 26th Beer Run – 1st Jamie Henderson, 2nd Dave Neenan, 3rd Andrew Hamence Full Results

Saturday 27th 18 Hole No Game

Sunday 28th 9 Hole Stableford No Game
 

February 2021

Friday 5th Beer Run – 1st Jamie Henderson, 2nd Frank Berman, 3rd Coral Walker Full Results

Saturday 6th 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Zayden Mckinley, 2nd Frank Berman, 3rd Brendan Pierpoint Full Results

Sunday 7th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 12th Beer Run – 1st Pat Laverty, 2nd Michelle Williams, 3rd Jamie Henderson Full Results

Saturday 13th 18 Hole Par– 1st Nick Twomey, 2nd Andrew Hamence, 3rd Dave Neenan Full Results

Sunday 14th  9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 19th Beer Run – 1st Errol Boyd, 2nd Coral Walker, 3rd Bob Akapita Full Results

Saturday 20th No Game

Sunday 21st 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 26th Beer Run – 1st Penelope Gibson, 2nd Andrew Gould, 3rd Bob Akapita Full Results

Saturday 27th 18 Hole Stableford– 1st Bob Akapita, 2nd Andrew Gould, 3rd Michelle Williams Full Results

Sunday 28th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

January 2021

Friday 1st Beer Run – No Game

Saturday 2nd 18 Hole – No Game

Sunday 3rd  9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 8th Beer Run – 1st Mark Field, 2nd Alex Loughlin, 3rd Josh Hutchinson Full Results

Saturday 9th 18 Hole – Stableford 1st Coral Walker, 2nd Gus Gomez, 3rd Michelle Williams Full Results

Sunday 10th  9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 15th Beer Run – 1st Dave Neenan, 2nd Josh Hutchinson, 3rd Andrew Hamence Full Results

Saturday 16th 18 Hole – Stableford No Game

Sunday 17th  9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 22nd Beer Run – 1st Mark Field, 2nd Dave Neenan, 3rd Josh Hutchinson Full Results

Sunday 23rd  9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 29th Beer Run – 1st Mark Field, 2nd Matt Hall, 3rd Wayne Jago Full Results