Club Winners

July 2021

Friday 2nd Beer Run – 1st Mark Field, 2nd Mel Muller, 3rd Pat laverty
 

Saturday 3rd 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Mel Muller, 2nd Nano Burslem, 3rd Bob Akapita 

June 2021

Saturday 5th 18 Hole Stableford – 1st Michelle Williams, 2nd Cooper Smythe, 3rd Bob Akapita Full Results

Sunday 6th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Jonetani Rika, 2nd Dave Rukuwai, 3rd Jake Mayer  Full Results
 

Friday 11th Beer Run – 1st Zeb Felmingham, 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd Blake Huggett Full Results

Friday 18th Beer Run – 1st Michelle Williams, 2nd Bob Akapita, 3rd Coral Walker Full Results

Saturday 19th 18 Hole Stableford – 1st Loughlin Alexander, 2nd Gus Gomez, 3rd Zeb Felmingham Full Results

Sunday 20th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Cooper Smythe, 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd Dave Rukuwai  Full Results


Friday 25th Beer Run – 1st Josh Field, 2ndWayne Jago, 3rd Zeb Felmingham Full Results

Saturday 26th 18 Hole Par – 1st Ann Campbell, 2nd Gus Gomez, 3rd Zeb Felmingham Full Results

Sunday 27th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Cameron Hines, 2nd Mel Muller, 3rd Jonetani Rika  Full Results


May 2021

Sunday 9th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Angela Smythe, 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd Cooper Smythe Full Results
 

Friday 14th Beer Run – 1st Mel Muller, 2nd Mark Field, 3rd Dave Neenan Full Results

Saturday 15th 18 Hole Stableford – 1st Bruce Vaughan, 2nd Mel Muller, 3rd Pat Laverty Full Results

Sunday 16th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Dave Rukuwai, 2nd Gary Baker, 3rd Mel Muller Full Results
 

Friday 21st Beer Run – 1st Mark Field, 2nd Gus Gomez, 3rd Dave Neenan Full Results

Saturday 22nd 18 Hole Par – 1st Mark Field, 2nd Dean Atkinson, 3rd Mel Muller Full Results

Sunday 23rd 9 Hole Stableford 1st Dave Rukuwai, 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd Mel Muller Full Results
 

Friday 28th Beer Run – No Results Available

Saturday 29th 18 Hole Stableford – 1st Angela Smythe, 2nd Cooper Smythe, 3rd Zeb Felmingham Full Results

Sunday 30th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Mel Muller, 2nd Gus Gomez, 3rd Zayden McKinley  Full Results


April 2021

Friday 2nd Beer Run – No Game

Saturday 3rd 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Alex Ellenden, 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd Gus Gomez Full Results

Sunday 4th 9 Hole Stableford 1st David Sandow, 2nd Mal Muller, 3rd Cameron Hines Full Results

Friday 9th Beer Run – 1st Bob Akapita, 2nd Andrew Gould, 3rd Errol Boyd Full Results

Saturday 10th 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Errol Boyd, 2nd Jonetani Rika, 3rd Ken Gentle Full Results

Sunday 4th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 16th Beer Run – 1st Mal Muller, 2nd Lynda Coates, 3rd Errol Boyd Full Results

Saturday 17th 18 Hole Stroke – 1st Mal Muller, 2nd Dave Neenan, 3rd Ken Gentle Full Results

Sunday 18th 9 Hole Stableford 1st Max Griffiths Full Results

Friday 23rd Beer Run – 1st Max Griffiths, 2nd Josh Field, 3rd Bob Akapita Full Results

Saturday 24th 18 Hole Stableford – 1st Max Griffiths, 2nd Jason Hughes, 3rd Bob Akapita Full Results

Sunday 25th 9 Hole Stableford - No Game

Friday 30th 
Beer Run – 1st Gus Gomez, 2nd Wayne Jago, 3rd Mark Field Full Results

March 2021

Friday 5th Beer Run – 1st Coral Walker, 2nd Donna-Marie Grieve, 3rd Wayne Jago Full Results

Saturday 6th 18 Hole Par – 1st Cameron Hines, 2nd Nick Twomey, 3rd Brendan Pierpoint Full Results

Sunday 7th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 12th Beer Run – 1st Wayne Jago, 2nd Josh Hutchinson, 3rd Dean Atkinson Full Results

Saturday 13th No Game

Sunday 14th 9 Hole Stableford No Game

Friday 19th Beer Run – 1st Liz Henderson, 2nd Penelope Gibson, 3rd Jamie Henderson Full Results

Saturday 20th 18 Hole Par – 1st Brendan Pierpoint, 2nd Nick Twomey, 3rd Mal Muller Full Results

Sunday 21st 9 Hole Stableford 1st Dave Rukuwai (Humpty Doo), 2nd Cameron Hines, 3rd David Sandow Full Results

Friday 26th Beer Run – 1st Jamie Henderson, 2nd Dave Neenan, 3rd Andrew Hamence Full Results

Saturday 27th 18 Hole No Game

Sunday 28th 9 Hole Stableford No Game